DateTimeCompH/AOppositionRes.Att.
Tue 11th Jul 19:45 friendly A East Yorkshire Carnegie 2-0 271
Sat 15th Jul 15:00 friendly H Sheffield United XI 1-4 2,038
Tue 18th Jul 19:45 friendly H Bridlington Town - Dave Holland Trophy 3-2 819
Sat 22nd Jul 15:00 friendly N Scarborough League XI 3-0 422
Tue 25th Jul 19:45 friendly H Middlesbrough u23 C-C
Sat 29th Jul 15:00 friendly H Leeds Utd u23 0-1 1,916
Tue 1st Aug 19:30 friendly A Pickering Town 1-3 263
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 friendly H Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 695
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 league H Hyde United 0-0 1,385
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 league A Ossett Town 2-1 378
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 fa cup H Marske United 1-1 885
Tue 22nd Aug 19:45 fa cup A Marske United (Replay) 2-1 415
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 league A Clitheroe 4-0 365
Mon 28th Aug 15:00 league H South Shields 1-3 1,667
Sat 2nd Sep 15:00 fa cup H Workington AFC 1-0 794
Tue 5th Sep 19:45 league cup H Sheffield FC 5-0 504
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 league A Brighouse Town 1-0 355
Tue 12th Sep 19:45 league A Ossett Albion 5-2 235
Sat 16th Sep 15:00 fa cup H Sunderland RCA 2-0 932
Tue 19th Sep 19:45 league H Mossley 4-1 819
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 league A Skelmersdale United 4-1 221
Tue 26th Sep 19:45 league H Goole AFC 4-1 904
Sat 30th Sep 15:00 fa cup H Stratford Town 2-2 1,180
Tue 3rd Oct 19:45 fa cup A Stratford Town (Replay) 4-1 496
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 fa trophy H South Shields 2-5 1,482
Sat 14th Oct 15:00 fa cup H Hyde United 0-2 2,003
Tue 17th Oct 19:45 league cup A Whitby Town 2-1 643
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 league A Kendal Town 2-2 190
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 league H Colne 2-0 895
Tue 31st Oct 19:45 league A Glossop North End 1-2 280
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 league H Ramsbottom United 2-1 953
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 league A Prescot Cables 1-3 518
Sat 18th Nov 15:00 league H Trafford 1-1 958
Tue 28th Nov 19:45 league cup H Ossett Town 2-1 441
Sat 2nd Dec 15:00 league H Atherton Collieries 1-0 903
Tue 12th Dec 19:45 county cup H Marske United 2-0 260
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 league H Ossett Town 3-1 834
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 league A Hyde United 1-3 638
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 league H Tadcaster Albion 3-0 1,377
Sat 30th Dec 15:00 league H Clitheroe 4-1 1,001
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 league A South Shields 3-1 1,819
Sat 6th Jan 15:00 league A Droylsden 3-1 334
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 league H Kendal Town 7-0 1,144
Tue 23rd Jan 19:45 county cup H Pickering Town 2-1 1,082
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 league H Prescot Cables 3-0 1,342
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 league A Trafford 2-1 383
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 league H Skelmersdale United 2-1 1,151
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 league A Ramsbottom United 3-1 225
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 league A Bamber Bridge 0-0 482
Sat 10th Mar 15:00 league H Bamber Bridge 2-3 1,123
Wed 14th Mar 19:45 county cup A Thornaby 7-0 241
Sat 17th Mar 15:00 league H Colwyn Bay 0-2 784
Tue 20th Mar 19:45 league A Mossley 3-1 262
Thu 22nd Mar 19:45 league cup A Atherton Collieries 0-2 141
Sat 24th Mar 15:00 league A Atherton Collieries 1-2 506
Tue 27th Mar 19:45 league H Droylsden 2-0 646
Sat 31st Mar 15:00 league H Radcliffe FC 5-1 994
Thu 5th Apr 19:45 league A Tadcaster Albion 0-0 913
Sat 7th Apr 15:00 league A Goole AFC 3-1 545
Tue 10th Apr 19:45 league A Radcliffe FC 3-1 176
Sat 14th Apr 15:00 league H Brighouse Town 4-0 1,361
Tue 17th Apr 19:45 league A Colwyn Bay 2-1 259
Sat 21st Apr 15:00 league A Colne 3-1 695
Tue 24th Apr 19:45 league H Glossop North End
Sat 28th Apr 15:00 league H Ossett Albion
Wed 16th May 19:30 county cup N Middlesbrough U23s